Esskay Trading Corporation
Esskay Trading Corporation
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Machine Vice

Our range of products include self centering vice, drill machine vice, machine vice swivel base, shaper vice, angular omni machine vice and engineer bench vice.

Self Centering Vice

Self Centering Vice
  • Self Centering Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Size6
Jaw Opening (Inch)4 Inch
Jaw Width (Inch)4 Inch
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEssay
MaterialCast Iron
Automation GradeManual
Overall Length305 mm

Product Details:

Overall Length305 mm
Jaw Opening (Inch)4 Inch
Jaw Width (Inch)4 Inch
BrandEssay
MaterialCast Iron
Automation GradeManual

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-SCV
  • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Drill Machine Vice

Drill Machine Vice
  • Drill Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / NoGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 No
Type of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening6 Inch
ApplicationIndustrial
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
Warranty1 Year

Owing to year SOF experience in the industry, we offer our clients dimensionally accurate range of Drill Machine Vices. Our entire product range is highly durable in nature and is manufactured using quality assured casting material and advanced technologies. They are treasured among the clients for optimum quality and high strength and sturdiness. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates. The slide of the drill vice on which Jaws are moving is grinded on imported surface grinder M/c.


Features

  • High tensile strength
  • Quality assured
  • Reasonable price

Specifications


Size3" - 75 mm4" - 100 mm6" - 150 mm8' - 200 mm
Width of Jaws75 mm100 mm150 mm200 mm
Depth of Jaws48 mm60 mm75 mm85 mm
Opening of Jaws75 mm100 mm150 mm200 mm
Overall height80 mm90 mm105 mm120 mm
Overall Length200 mm250 mm320 mm390 mm
Apx. weight in Kg.6.55105002150033000
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EK-DMV
  • Production Capacity: 30/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Machine Vice Swivel Base

Machine Vice Swivel Base
  • Machine Vice Swivel Base
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening (Inch)4 Inch
Jaw Width (Inch)4 Inch
Item Weight (Kg)100 kg
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialCast Iron
Automation GradeManual

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Milling Machine Vices that are treasured among the client for high strength and durable standards. Our entire product range is used in different industrial applications. We deliver them in safe packaging and are able to cater diverse requirements of the clients across the nation. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

 

  • Dimensional accuracy
  • Hassle-free performance
  • Study construction


Specifications:

Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws Opening
Swivel RangeVertical IndexingApprox. HeightWeight ( in kg )
AMV-50502550360°0 TO 90°923.2
AMV-75753575360°0 TO 90°1259.5
AMV-10010038100360°0 TO 90°14016.5
AMV-12512545125360°0 TO 90°18032
AMV-15015048150360°0 TO 90°
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-MVSB
  • Production Capacity: 2
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

Shaper Vice

Shaper Vice
  • Shaper Vice
  • Shaper Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer dimensionally accurate range of Shaper Vice that is manufactured using quality assured raw components and innovative technologies. They are precise in operations. They are highly durable in nature and have long service life. We offer them with 360 Degree Swivel base index with crank handle made from unbreakable steel. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features

  • High quality
  • Durable
  • Customized as per customers specifications

 

Specifications

Size in inches681012
AWidth of jaws in mm150200250300
BOpening of jaws in mm200250300360
CDepth of jaws in mm50557075
DLength overall U311S in mm530685770860
EWidth overall U311S in mm480640710810
FWidth overall U311 in mm210420460510
GHeight overall U311S in mm155170205220
HHeight overall U311 in mm120130160190

Weight (Approx.) U311S in kg.3270105145
Weight (Approx.) U311 in kg.255278108
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-SV
  • Production Capacity: 1
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

Angular OMNI Machine Vice

Angular OMNI Machine Vice
  • Angular OMNI Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type of ViceUniversal Vice
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Angular Omni Machine Vice that are quality approved in nature and have high tensile strength. Our entire product range ensures high mechanical specifications and is quality approved in nature. They are in adherence with set quality standards and are delivered with customized solutions. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features

  • High functional value
  • Accurate dimensions
  • Well-defined parameters


Specifications

Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws QoeningSwivel RangeApprox. HeightWeght ( in kgs )
MVS-50502350360 Degree763
MVS-75753575360 Degree1029
MVS-10010038100360 Degree11517
MVS-12512545125360 Degree13931
MVS-15015048150360 Degree14319
MVS-20020058200360 Degree17577
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-AOMV
  • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

Self Centering Vice

Self Centering Vice
  • Self Centering Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Warranty1 Year
BrandEssay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Quality being the prime concern, we offer wide range of Self Centering Vice that are manufactured using quality assured raw component and modern technologies. They are highly durable in nature and are sturdy in construction. Self Centering Vice has high tensile strength and is used in varied industrial applications. We deliver them with safe packaging thereby catering diverse requirements of the clients.


Features:

  • Manufactured by using high grade material
  • Highly durable
  • Optimum performance


Specifications:

Model No.Jaws widthJaws depthJaws openingSwivel rangeApprox. HeightWeight (IN kg)
SCV - 10010040100360"12214.5
SCV - 12512546125360"14026
SCV - 15015048150360"17037
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Engineer Bench Vice

Engineer Bench Vice
  • Engineer Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEsskay
MaterialMild Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

We offer a comprehensive range of Engineer's Bench Vice, fabricated from finest quality raw material like shock resisting cast iron and unbreakable malleable steel nut. Our vices are available in different seizes and can be placed in diverse mounting positions. Acknowledged world over for its design and high griping power, these vices are extremely durable and long lasting. These vices are a fine combination for performance and innovative design.

Features:

  • Low maintenance
  • Fine Finish
  • High efficiency


Specifications:

Nominal size75100125150200
Width of jaws75100125150200
Opening jaws85130145160210
Depth of jaws50557080100
Overall height120130155175220
Overall width100130145170190
Overall length255330380435515
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Milling Machine Vice

Milling Machine Vice
  • Milling Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / unitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Milling Machine Vices that are treasured among the client for high strength and durable standards. Our entire product range is used in different industrial applications. We deliver them in safe packaging and are able to cater diverse requirements of the clients across the nation. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

Features

  • Dimensional accuracy
  • Hassle-free performance
  • Study construction


Specifications

Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws Opening
Swivel RangeVertical IndexingApprox. HeightWeight ( in kg )
AMV-50502550360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree923.2
AMV-75753575360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree1259.5
AMV-10010038100360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree14016.5
AMV-12512545125360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree18032
AMV-15015048150360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
  • Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Enriched with vast industrial experience, we offer an extensive range of Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice that are quality assured in nature and have smooth surface finishing. Our entire product range is light in weight and is sturdy in construction. They are corrosion resistant and are tough in nature. We offer the entire product range with thread rolled long lasting screw. Furthermore, we offer them at most affordable rates.

Features

  • Manufactured by using high grade material
  • Highly durable
  • Optimum performance

    Specifications
    Jaw Width200 mm/8"150 mm/6"125 mm/5"100 mm/4"075 mm/3"
    Maximum Opening275 mm/11"200 mm/8"150 mm/6"112 mm/4.5"075 mm/3"
    Clamping Depth7880684835
    Weight in Kg.4132187.52.4
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    MIG Welding Machine

    MIG Welding Machine
    • MIG Welding Machine
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Current (Ampere)30 A
    Weight (kg)56 kg
    MaterialStainless Steel

    Our company has gained expertise in the field of manufacturing and exporting superior quality Mig Welding Machine across the whole market. We have a fully fledged range of designs and varieties offered in this category. These welding machines are thoroughly used in welding industries due to their corrosion resistant blade and body and long functional life. These machines are made from hi-tech techniques and expert knowledge. Having all this, we offer these machines at market leading rates.

    Features

    • Latest mechanism applied
    • Increased efficiency
    • Interchangeable


    TIG Machines

    • Fully thyristorized control
    • Ensures no drift in current & voltage
    • High frequency & pulsing unit in built
    • Excellent TIG / MMAW characteristics
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Drill Vice

    Drill Vice
    • Drill Vice
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Model Number/NameEK4
    I Deal InNew Only

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity2No
    ApplicationIndustrial
    Type of ViceMachine Vice
    Warranty1 Year
    BrandEsskay
    MaterialForged Steel
    Jaw Opening6 Inch

    Owing to year SOF experience in the industry, we offer our clients dimensionally accurate range of Drill Machine Vices. Our entire product range is highly durable in nature and is manufactured using quality assured casting material and advanced technologies. They are treasured among the clients for optimum quality and high strength and sturdiness. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates. The slide of the drill vice on which Jaws are moving is grinded on imported surface grinder M/c.

     

    Features

    • High tensile strength
    • Quality assured
    • Reasonable price

    Specifications


    Size3" - 75 mm4" - 100 mm6" - 150 mm8' - 200 mm
    Width of Jaws75 mm100 mm150 mm200 mm
    Depth of Jaws48 mm60 mm75 mm85 mm
    Opening of Jaws75 mm100 mm150 mm200 mm
    Overall height80 mm90 mm105 mm120 mm
    Overall Length200 mm250 mm320 mm390 mm
    Apx. weight in Kg.6.55105002150033000
    Request
    Callback
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: EKTC-DV
    • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
    • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
    • Packaging Details: GUNNY
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Rahul Shori (Proprietor)
    15, Sneh Nagar
    Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS