Esskay Trading Corporation
Esskay Trading Corporation
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Machine Vice

Our range of products include engineer bench vice, milling machine vice, angular omni machine vice, self centering vice, rear jaw sliding bench vice and drill machine vice.

Engineer Bench Vice

Engineer Bench Vice
  • Engineer Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEsskay
MaterialMild Steel
Nominal Size75 mm
Width of Jaws75 mm
Opening Jaws85 mm
Depth of Jaws50 mm
Overall Height120 mm
Overall Width100 mm
Overall Length255 mm
ApplicationIndustrial

We offer a comprehensive range of Engineer's Bench Vice, fabricated from finest quality raw material like shock resisting cast iron and unbreakable malleable steel nut. Our vices are available in different seizes and can be placed in diverse mounting positions. Acknowledged world over for its design and high griping power, these vices are extremely durable and long lasting. These vices are a fine combination for performance and innovative design.

Features:

  • Low maintenance
  • Fine Finish
  • High efficiency


Specifications:

Nominal size100125150200
Width of jaws100125150200
Opening jaws130145160210
Depth of jaws557080100
Overall height130155175220
Overall width130145170190
Overall length330380435515
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Milling Machine Vice

Milling Machine Vice
  • Milling Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / unitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
Weight9.5 kg
ApplicationIndustrial
Model NoAMV-75
Jows Width75 mm
Jaws Depth35 mm
Jaws Opening75 mm
Swivel Range360 Degree
Vertical Indexing0 to 90 Degree
Approx Height125 mm

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Milling Machine Vices that are treasured among the client for high strength and durable standards. Our entire product range is used in different industrial applications. We deliver them in safe packaging and are able to cater diverse requirements of the clients across the nation. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

  • Dimensional accuracy
  • Hassle-free performance
  • Study construction

Specifications:
Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws OpeningSwivel RangeVertical IndexingApprox. HeightWeight ( in kg )
AMV-50502550360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree923.2
AMV-10010038100360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree14016.5
AMV-12512545125360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree18032
AMV-15015048150360 Degree0 TO 90 Degree

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Angular OMNI Machine Vice

Angular OMNI Machine Vice
  • Angular OMNI Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type of ViceUniversal Vice
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial
Model NoMVS-50
Jows Width50 mm
Jaws Depth23 mm
Jaws Qoening50 mm
Swivel Range360 Degree
Approx Height76 mm
Weght3 kg

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Angular Omni Machine Vice that are quality approved in nature and have high tensile strength. Our entire product range ensures high mechanical specifications and is quality approved in nature. They are in adherence with set quality standards and are delivered with customized solutions. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

  • High functional value
  • Accurate dimensions
  • Well-defined parameters


Specifications:

Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws QoeningSwivel RangeApprox. HeightWeght ( in kgs )
MVS-75753575360 Degree1029
MVS-10010038100360 Degree11517
MVS-12512545125360 Degree13931
MVS-15015048150360 Degree14319
MVS-20020058200360 Degree17577


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-AOMV
  • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

Self Centering Vice

Self Centering Vice
  • Self Centering Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Warranty1 Year
BrandEssay
MaterialForged Steel
Weight14.5 kg
ApplicationIndustrial
Model NoSCV - 100
Jaws Width100 mm
Jaws Depth40 mm
Jaws Opening100 mm
Swivel Range360"
Approx Height122 mm

Quality being the prime concern, we offer wide range of Self Centering Vice that are manufactured using quality assured raw component and modern technologies. They are highly durable in nature and are sturdy in construction. Self Centering Vice has high tensile strength and is used in varied industrial applications. We deliver them with safe packaging thereby catering diverse requirements of the clients.


Features:

  • Manufactured by using high grade material
  • Highly durable
  • Optimum performance


Specifications:

Model No.Jaws widthJaws depthJaws openingSwivel rangeApprox. HeightWeight (IN kg)
SCV - 12512546125360"14026
SCV - 15015048150360"17037
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
  • Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Jaw Width200 mm/8"
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
Weight41 kg
Maximum Opening275 mm/11"
Clamping Depth78 mm
ApplicationIndustrial

Enriched with vast industrial experience, we offer an extensive range of Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice that are quality assured in nature and have smooth surface finishing. Our entire product range is light in weight and is sturdy in construction. They are corrosion resistant and are tough in nature. We offer the entire product range with thread rolled long lasting screw. Furthermore, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

  • Manufactured by using high grade material
  • Highly durable
  • Optimum performance

 

Specifications:
Jaw Width150 mm/6"125 mm/5"100 mm/4"075 mm/3"
Maximum Opening200 mm/8"150 mm/6"112 mm/4.5"075 mm/3"
Clamping Depth80684835
Weight in Kg.32187.52.4
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Drill Machine Vice

Drill Machine Vice
  • Drill Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / NoGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 No
Type of ViceMachine Vice
Size3" - 75 mm
Warranty1 Year
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
Width of Jaws75 mm
Depth of Jaws48 mm
Opening of Jaws75 mm
Overall Height80 mm
Overall Length200 mm
Apx Weight6.55 kg
ApplicationIndustrial

Owing to year SOF experience in the industry, we offer our clients dimensionally accurate range of Drill Machine Vice. Our entire product range is highly durable in nature and is manufactured using quality assured casting material and advanced technologies. They are treasured among the clients for optimum quality and high strength and sturdiness. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates. The slide of the drill vice on which Jaws are moving is grinded on imported surface grinder M/c.


Features:

  • High tensile strength
  • Quality assured
  • Reasonable price

Specifications:
Size4" - 100 mm6" - 150 mm8' - 200 mm
Width of Jaws100 mm150 mm200 mm
Depth of Jaws60 mm75 mm85 mm
Opening of Jaws100 mm150 mm200 mm
Overall height90 mm105 mm120 mm
Overall Length250 mm320 mm390 mm
Apx. weight in Kg.105002150033000
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EK-DMV
  • Production Capacity: 30/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Machine Vice Swivel Base

Machine Vice Swivel Base
  • Machine Vice Swivel Base
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening (Inch)4 Inch
Jaw Width (Inch)4 Inch
Item Weight (Kg)100 kg
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialCast Iron
Automation GradeManual

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer wide range of Milling Machine Vices that are treasured among the client for high strength and durable standards. Our entire product range is used in different industrial applications. We deliver them in safe packaging and are able to cater diverse requirements of the clients across the nation. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

 

  • Dimensional accuracy
  • Hassle-free performance
  • Study construction


Specifications:

Model No.Jows WidthJaws DepthJaws Opening
Swivel RangeVertical IndexingApprox. HeightWeight ( in kg )
AMV-50502550360°0 TO 90°923.2
AMV-75753575360°0 TO 90°1259.5
AMV-10010038100360°0 TO 90°14016.5
AMV-12512545125360°0 TO 90°18032
AMV-15015048150360°0 TO 90°
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-MVSB
  • Production Capacity: 2
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

MS Self Centering Vice

MS Self Centering Vice
  • MS Self Centering Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Width4 Inch
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEssay
MaterialCast Iron
Automation GradeManual
Overall Length305 mm

roduct Specification
Brand ESSKAY
Material Cast Iron
Surface Finished Color Coated
Weight 6-22 kg
Product DescriptionWith the constant support of our expert team, we are engaged in offering a huge assortment of Self Center Vice. Our Self center vice is highly appreciated due to its renowned features such as longevity, credibility and superior performance. The wide assortment of precision Self Center Vice offered by us is fabricated using the best quality metals and genuine components.

Specification:

Size(mm) Jaw Opening
75mm 75mm
100mm 100mm
125mm 125mm
150mm 150mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-SCV
  • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Drill Vice

Drill Vice
  • Drill Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Size3" - 75 mm
Width of Jaws75 mm
Depth of Jaws48 mm
Opening of Jaws75 mm
Overall Height80 mm
Overall Length200 mm
Approx Weight6.55


Owing to year SOF experience in the industry, we offer our clients dimensionally accurate range of Drill Machine Vices. Our entire product range is highly durable in nature and is manufactured using quality assured casting material and advanced technologies. They are treasured among the clients for optimum quality and high strength and sturdiness. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates. The slide of the drill vice on which Jaws are moving is grinded on imported surface grinder M/c.


Features:

  • High tensile strength
  • Quality assured
  • Reasonable price

Specifications:

Size4" - 100 mm6" - 150 mm8' - 200 mm
Width of Jaws100 mm150 mm200 mm
Depth of Jaws60 mm75 mm85 mm
Opening of Jaws100 mm150 mm200 mm
Overall height90 mm105 mm120 mm
Overall Length250 mm320 mm390 mm
Apx. weight in Kg.105002150033000
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-DV
  • Production Capacity: 10/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested

Shaper Vice

Shaper Vice
  • Shaper Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening6 Inch
BrandEsskay
MaterialForged Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

Owing to years of experience in the industry, we offer dimensionally accurate range of Shaper Vice that is manufactured using quality assured raw components and innovative technologies. They are precise in operations. They are highly durable in nature and have long service life. We offer them with 360 Degree Swivel base index with crank handle made from unbreakable steel. Moreover, we offer them at most affordable rates.

 

Features

  • High quality
  • Durable
  • Customized as per customers specifications

 

Specifications

Size in inches681012
AWidth of jaws in mm150200250300
BOpening of jaws in mm200250300360
CDepth of jaws in mm50557075
DLength overall U311S in mm530685770860
EWidth overall U311S in mm480640710810
FWidth overall U311 in mm210420460510
GHeight overall U311S in mm155170205220
HHeight overall U311 in mm120130160190

Weight (Approx.) U311S in kg.3270105145
Weight (Approx.) U311 in kg.255278108
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EKTC-SV
  • Production Capacity: 1
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Packaging Details: GUNNY
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Rahul Shori (Proprietor)
15, Sneh Nagar
Indore- 452001, Madhya Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS